Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski
Last updated: Jun 21, 2020

Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1609810290

Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 38069 Martha Avenue Suite 200 in Fremont, CA 94536. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Blindness, Crossed Eyes, Exotropia, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609810290. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 791-5272. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Payments received

Drug payment

Abbott Laboratories $83
Alcon $63
Coopervision $24

Other

Food and Beverage $210

Affiliated practices

Raymond F Pedersen OD Professional
38069 Martha Avenue
Fremont, 94536 CA
(510) 791-5272

Looking for more Optometrists?

There are 6 other optometrists in this region.

Dr. Raymond F. Pedersen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 38069 Martha Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Dr. Hoang Anh Xuan Bui
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38024 Martha Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Dr. Connie Liang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 38069 Martha Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Dr. Peggy Hsu-Fei Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38024 Martha Avenue Fremont, 94536, CA
Dr. Don Pegueros
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4527 Mattos Drive Fremont, 94536, CA
Dr. Elizabeth C. Sweetnam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38707 Stivers Street Fremont, 94536, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski?

Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski's office is located at 38069 Martha Avenue Suite 200 in Fremont, CA 94536.

Does Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski is affiliated with Raymond F Pedersen OD Professional.

What conditions does Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski treat?

Dr. Kay L. Smarzinski provides treatment for Blepharitis, Blindness, Crossed Eyes, Exotropia, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription. For the full list see this list.